Our Staff and Leadership

 

Senior Minister: The Reverend Kelley Becker
Director of Youth Ministries: Josh Linton
Music Director: Marilou Bork
Song Leader: Callie Rivera
Service Musician: Brenda Lewis
Administrative Assistant: Olivia Weber
Nursery Attendants: Layla Hough, Madeline Hudson
President:  Jamie Bennett
Vice President:  Rhonda Hudson
Recording Secretary:  Linda Bracken
Financial Secretary: Jenny Downey
Treasurer:  Bon Bennett
 
Ministry Commissions
Education:  Kris Zorn and Shelly Buhlinger
Fellowship:  Becky Johnson
House and Grounds:  Mike Bouvier
Marketing/Evangelism:  Morgan Lawrence
Outreach:  M'Liss Jenkins
Stewardship:  Tim Collins
Worship:  Laurie Collins
 
Deacon Chair:  Bret Prideaux
Elder Chair:  Gordon Welch
 
Trustees:  Maggie Humble, Carol Smith, Evan Zorn
 
Disciples Women Ministry: Nola Deffenbaugh, Jenith Mashek
Fellowship Committee: Becky Johnson (Chair), Dianne Crow (Co-Chair), Cindy Bennett,
                                           Pat Brown, Marit Grant, Dee Lynd, Lisa Welch 
Memorial Committe: Gary Downey (Chair), Mike Bouvier, Tim Collins, Nola Deffenbaugh,
                                       Jenith Mashek, Gordon Welch
Outreach Committee: M'Liss Jenkins (Chair), Jamie Bennett, Mary Burns, Mary Helen Buttman,
                                       Carol Smith, Scott Taylor
Pastoral Relations Committee:  Becky Johnson, Sandra Skinner, Carol Smith, Gordon Welch,
                                                        Kris Zorn
Personnel Committee: Rhonda Hudson (Chair), Shelly Buhlinger, Maria Gus, Brett Prideaux,
                                         Stephanie Wooten
Stewardship/Finance Commission: Tim Collins (Chair), Bon Bennett, Jamie Bennett, Jenny Downey
                                                               
Worship Commission: Laurie Collins (Chair), Cindy Bennett, Kevin Bennett, Marit Grant,
                                         Patrick Johnson, Scott Taylor, Denise Williams
*Senior Minister is an ex-officio member of all commissions.
2019 Active Elders: Cindy Bennett, Mike Bouvier, Laurie and Tim Collins, 
               Larry Cowan, Gary Downey, Marit Grant, Maggie Humble,
               Becky Johnson, Dee Lynd, Gordon Welch, Evan and Kris Zorn
2019 Deacons
              Bon Bennett, Jamie Bennett, Linda Bracken, Dianne Crow, Adam Dorris,
              Rebekah Dorris, Jenny Downey, Carl Jenkins, Bret Prideaux, Lisa Welch
WORSHIP TIMES

9:00AM Sunday School

10:15AM Worship Service

ADDRESS

5800 Douglas Ln.

Bartlesville, OK, 74006

918-333-1372

OFFICE HOURS
Mon-Fri, 9AM-1PM

 

LEADERSHIP

Rev. Kelley Becker

Senior Minister

FOLLOW US

  • Wix Facebook page